Price calculator
0
Submit

Eagle-Essays Privacy Policy

The following is an account of our privacy policy that we apply to all information about our customers which is collected during the form filling process when you start dealing with Eagle-Essays online writing services. The policy addresses the following points:

Visitors of our website;

People who use our services.

Information collected during browsing the website

Our servers are programmed to collect regular information like the browser type, your operating system and time of access automatically. Our information system does not collect any data regarding your personal identity; neither do we attempt to identify visitors seeking writing help.

This information is obtained with the purpose of improving the overall performance of the web pages generated by the server. We do not sell or lease out information acquired during this browse time (except anonymous aggregate information) to any third party.

We use Google Analytics to analyse the use and number of hits on our website. This analytical program tracks 'cookies', text files put on your computer’s hard drive, to collect regular Internet logs and visitor conduct data anonymously. The data about the usage of the website created by these cookies is transmitted to Google servers. This data is then used for evaluating visitors' usage of our website and compile statistical reports on the website's performance. To learn more about cookies, including how to find, regulate and delete them, visit www.aboutcookies.org/. 

Information collected while using our online writing services

When you begin dealing with our service, you are asked to fill out an online form that requires personal information to complete the order, and control the process of payments as well as delivery of finished products. We need to know the people we deal with but we only use this information to provide our services properly to our customers.

We use your email address to send regular updates regarding the most important phases of the order development, including requests for any details required to resolve any issues that may arise, unread messages in your account and completion of order. The telephone number you provide will be used only in the case of urgent notifications.

The information given to us is available for use only with our customer care and will not be revealed to any third party on any condition; neither will it be sold or leased. We will not store any credit card details, nor do we share our customers’ details with any third parties.

We use SSL-certificates to transfer all orders and information on our control panel to guarantee our customers complete safety and confidentiality of all of their transactions.

 

Complaints or queries

We work hard to maintain the highest possible standards of online writing services while we collect any information. For this very reason we take all the feedback and complaints with utmost seriousness. We wish people to come to us openly if they see data collection as wrong or unethical and we are open to suggestions regarding our operations, so we can improve our service quality.

We drafted this privacy policy declaration as briefly and clearly as possible. This may not contain in-depth detail of our privacy policy and may not address all our terms of personal information. However, we welcome any requests for any additional information regarding this issue. Any such requests should be directed to info@eagle-essays.com.

Access to personal information

Our policy is to remain as transparent as possible as we provide people access to all the personal information we hold about them. To view their personal information an individual will have to make a “subject access request” under Data Protection Act 1998. If we possess any personal information we will:

Give a detailed description of the information;

The reason and purpose of holding it;

Who can view this information;

Let you have a comprehensively formatted detail copy of the information.

To make personal information support request mail it our Support Teams by email info@eagle-essays.com.

With your consent, we will try to be as informal as possible in dealing with your request, for example giving you the requested information over a phone call.

If there are any errors in our personal information, you can point it out to us so we can correct it. To do this, just send an email to our support team.

Links disclaimer

In order to provide visitors with certain information, this website provides links to local, state and federal government agencies, and websites of other organizations. A link does not constitute an endorsement of the content, viewpoint, accuracy, opinions, policies, products, services, or accessibility of that website. Once you link to another website from this website, including one maintained by the State, you are subject to the terms and conditions of that website, including, but not limited to, its privacy policy.

Changes to this privacy policy

We keep our Privacy Policy under regular review, and we will place any updates on this webpage. This Privacy Policy was last updated on 04/04/2015.